Department and Program Advisors

Department/Program Advisor Location Ext.

Actuarial Math

Sheng Xiong THACK 422 4-2877

Africana Studies

Oronde Sharif

WWPH 4142

8-2276

Anthropology

Darius Bittle-Dockery

PUBHL 6121

8-7365

Architectural Studies

Maria D'Aniballe Williams

FKART 118B

8-2421
Biological Sciences Emily Hayes-Rowan LANGY A258  

Biological Sciences

Ellen Kelsey

LANGY A257

4-0421

Biological Sciences

Jessica Wandelt

LANGY A261

4-4266

Biological Sciences

Dan Wetzel

LANGY A259

8-4286

Biological Sciences

Brenda McDevitt

LANGY A258

 
Biological Sciences Lou Yurasits LANGY A258  

Business (Dual Degree)

Michael McDermott SENSQ 2600 3-7447

Chemistry

George Bandik

CHVRN 107

4-8212

Chemistry

Ericka Huston

CHVRN 107B

4-8698

Chemistry

Michelle Ward

CHVRN 107

4-8064

Children's Literature

Mark Kemp

CL 501C

4-6656

Classics

Jacques Bromberg (e-mail preferred)

CL 1501

4-4483

Communication (Rhetoric)

David Molina

CL 1440  

Communication (Rhetoric)

Meredith Guthrie

CL 1124

4-1035

Conceptual Foundations of Medicine

Peter Machamer

CL 1017

4-5892

East Asian Languages and Literatures (Chinese)

Stephen Luft

OEH 110B 8-0848

East Asian Languages and Literatures (Japanese)

Stephen Luft

OEH 110B

8-0848

East Asian Languages and Literatures (Korean)

Kim, Mi-Hyun

OEH 110A

4-5562

Economics

Kevin Shaver

WWPH 4703

8-1745

Economics

Jane Caldwell

WWPH 4704

8-1740

Economics

Katherine Wolfe

WWPH 4702

8-1148

English

Mark Kemp

CL 501C

4-6656

English

Jeff Aziz

CL 526

4-5631

English

Lori Campbell-Tanner

CL 501C

4-6559

Environmental Science

Kyle Ann Whittinghill

SRCC 216

3-7052

Environmental Studies

Danielle Andrews-Brown

SRCC 202

4-6615

Film Studies

Mark Kemp

CL 501C

4-6656

Film Studies

Jeff Aziz

CL 526

4-5631

Film Studies

Lori Campbell-Tanner

CL 501C

4-6559

French and Italian Languages and Literatures (French)

John Walsh

CL 1328

4-5220

French and Italian Languages and Literatures (Italian)

James Coleman

CL 1328 4-6264

French and Italian Languages and Literatures (Italian)

Lina Insana

CL 1328 4-6269

Gender, Sexuality and Women's Studies

Frayda Cohen CL 402C 4-6485

Geology

Charles Jones

SRCC 503

4-6347

German

Jaclyn Kurash

CL 1518 4-5909

History (if last # of PS-ID is even)

Liann Tsoukas

WWPH 3705

8-7451

History (if last # of PS-ID is odd)

James Hill

WWPH 3510

 

History and Philosophy of Science

Paolo Palmieri

CL 1017

4-5881

History of Art and Architecture

Maria D'Aniballe Williams

FKART 118B

8-2421

Jewish Studies

Irina Livezeau

WWPH 3532 8-7466

Linguistics

Claude Mauk

CL 2809C

4-5943

Linguistics

Jevon Heath CL 2816 4-5900

Linguistics

Na-Rae Han CL G-17 4-5939

Linguistics

Abdesalam Soudi CL G47 4-5512

Mathematics

Paul Gartside

THACK 427

4-7761

Medieval and Renaissance Studies

Chris Nygren

FRICK 104 8-2400

Music

Roger Zahab

MUSIC 216

4-4017

Music

Susan Rice MUSIC 128 4-4126

Neuroscience

Patricia Reagan

LANGY A206

4-5156

Neuroscience Poornima Krishnamurthy LANGY A234  

Philosophy

Thomas Berry

CL 1009-B

4-5793

Physics & Astronomy (newly declared majors)

Russell Clark

OEH 404

4-9004

Physics & Astronomy (undergraduate director)

Michael Wood-Vasey

ALLEN 308

4-2751

Political Science

Meridith Long

WWPH 4605

8-7250

Political Science

Andrew Lotz WWPH 4607 8-7269

Politics & Philosophy

David Hornyak

CL 3600

4-6884

Portuguese (minor) Anna Paula Carvalho CL 1317D 4-3747

Psychology

Beth Barthen Braunsdorf

SENSQ 3113

4-4541

Psychology

Sybil Streeter

SENSQ 3113

4-4540

Psychology

Amy Bittner

SENSQ 3113

4-8541

Psychology

Jennifer Stapel

SENSQ 3113

4-4840

Psychology

Stephanie Crespo SENSQ 3113 4-4540

Religious Studies

Brock Bahler

CL 2616 4-5977

Slavic

Tetyana Shlikhar

CL 1518 4-5090

Sociology

Nancy Fultz

WWPH 2616

8-7580

Spanish

Teresa Clifton CL 1309D 4-5225
Statistics Junshu Bao WWPH 1829 4-5185

Statistics

Carl Bodenschatz

WWPH 1804

4-9085

Studio Arts

Aaron Henderson

FKART 227

4-7750

Theatre Arts

Cynthia Croot

CL 1617

4-1890

Theatre Arts

Gianni Downs

CL 1617

 

Theatre Arts

Annmarie Duggan

CL 1617

4-7284

Theatre Arts

Michelle Granshaw

CL 1617 4-6568
Theatre Arts Ricardo Vila-Roger CL 1617 4-7529

Urban Studies

Michael Glass

WWPH 3500A

8-7459